<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%> Thames & Chilterns Sunday League Fixtures
Thames & Chilterns
Sunday Cricket League
2008 Results - Division 1

Date
Home Club/Team - Away Club/Team Notes

10-Aug
Amersham 1st XI (4) vs Beaconsfield 1st XI (0) Match Conceded as Beaconsfield Unable to Raise a Side.
10-Aug
Aston Rowant 1st XI (2) vs North Maidenhead 1st XI (2) Match Cancelled as Ground Unfit.
10-Aug
Burnham 1st XI vs Boyne Hill 1st XI  
10-Aug
Chalfont St Peter 1st XI vs Marlow 1st XI  
10-Aug
Chipperfield 1st XI (4) vs Kidmore End 1st XI (0) Match Conceded as Kidmore End Unable to Raise a Side.
10-Aug
Thame 1st XI (2) vs Windsor 1st XI (2) Match Cancelled - Ground Unfit

03-Aug
Amersham 1st XI (2) vs Boyne Hill 1st XI (2) Match Cancelled - Ground Unfit
03-Aug
Aston Rowant 1st XI (2) vs Tiddington 1st XI (2) Match Abandoned
03-Aug
Beaconsfield 1st XI (2) vs Windsor 1st XI (2) Match Cancelled - Ground Unfit
03-Aug
Chipperfield 1st XI (2) vs Chalfont St Peter 1st XI (2) Match Cancelled - Ground Unfit
03-Aug
Farnham Royal 1st XI (2) vs North Maidenhead 1st XI (2) Match Abandoned
03-Aug
Kidmore End 1st XI (2) vs Burnham 1st XI (2) Match Abandoned
03-Aug
Marlow 1st XI vs Thame 1st XI  

27-Jul
Aston Rowant 1st XI (4)
149-3 (32.4 Overs)
C.Watling 59*, T.Cooper 50
vs Farnham Royal 1st XI (0)
144-10 (33.5 Overs)
D.Simpson 55, W.Morrick 6-27
 
27-Jul
Boyne Hill 1st XI vs Tiddington 1st XI  
27-Jul
Burnham 1st XI vs Beaconsfield 1st XI  
27-Jul
Chalfont St Peter 1st XI (4) vs Amersham 1st XI (0) Match Cancelled as Amersham Unable to Raise A Side
27-Jul
Thame 1st XI (4) vs Chipperfield 1st XI (0) Match Conceded as Chipperfield Unable to Raise a Side.
27-Jul
Windsor 1st XI (4) vs Kidmore End 1st XI (0) Match Cancelled as Kidmore End Unable to Raise a Side

20-Jul
Beaconsfield 1st XI (0) vs Tiddington 1st XI (4) No Scores Received
20-Jul
Boyne Hill 1st XI (4) vs Farnham Royal 1st XI (0) Match Conceded as Farnham Royal in Bucks Cup
20-Jul
Chipperfield 1st XI (0)
168 all out (38.2 Overs) I.McNicol
vs Aston Rowant 1st XI (4)
213-5 (40 Overs)
P.Plumridge 104
 
20-Jul
Kidmore End 1st XI (0) vs North Maidenhead 1st XI (4) Match Conceded as Kidmore End unable to raise a Side.
20-Jul
Marlow 1st XI vs Amersham 1st XI  
20-Jul
Windsor 1st XI (4)
218-5 (40 Overs)
O.Birch 88
vs Chalfont St Peter 1st XI (0)
171 all out (29.3 Overs)
 

13-Jul
Amersham 1st XI (4)
211-8 (36.1 Overs)
vs Thame 1st XI (0)
210-9 (40 Overs)
R.Binnee 73, M.Higgs 51
 
13-Jul
Aston Rowant 1st XI (4)
357-6 (40 Overs)
vs Boyne Hill 1st XI (0)
111 all out (27 Overs)
 
13-Jul
Chalfont St Peter 1st XI (4)
116 (30 Overs)
S.Din 51
vs Burnham 1st XI (0)
115 all out (19 Overs)
 
13-Jul
Chipperfield 1st XI vs Marlow 1st XI  
13-Jul
North Maidenhead 1st XI (4)
184-7 (40 Overs)
P.Malpass 53, S.Khan 52
vs Beaconsfield 1st XI
169 all out (38.5 Overs)
 
13-Jul
Tiddington 1st XI (4)
230-8 (40 Overs)
J.Mackie 111
vs Kidmore End 1st XI (0)
228-9 (39.2 Overs)
C.Moore 50
 
13-Jul
Windsor 1st XI (4)
178-2 (35 Overs)
R.Noble 76* V.Nair 54*
vs Farnham Royal 1st XI (0)
177-9 (40 Overs)
 

06-Jul
Amersham 1st XI (2) vs Chipperfield 1st XI (2) Match Cancelled as Ground Unfit.
06-Jul
Beaconsfield 1st XI (2) vs Farnham Royal 1st XI (2) Match Cancelled as Ground Unfit.
06-Jul
Kidmore End 1st XI (2) vs Boyne Hill 1st XI (2) Match Cancelled as Ground Unfit.
06-Jul
Marlow 1st XI vs Aston Rowant 1st XI  
06-Jul
Tiddington 1st XI (2) vs Chalfont St Peter 1st XI (2) Match Cancelled as Ground Unfit.

29-Jun
Aston Rowant 1st XI (4)
187-4 (37 Overs)
vs Kidmore End 1st XI (0)
185-8 (40 Overs)
 
29-Jun
Boyne Hill 1st XI (0)
210 all out (39 Overs) N.Couzens 55
vs Beaconsfield 1st XI (4)
215-4 (37.2 Overs)
M.Dacunha 115*
 
29-Jun
Burnham 1st XI (4) vs Thame 1st XI (0) No Scores Received
29-Jun

Chalfont St Peter 1st XI (4)
206-7 (40 Overs)
S.Ahmed 55, S.Mohammed 50*

vs North Maidenhead 1st XI (0)
175 all out (39 Overs)
F.Amin 74
 
29-Jun
Tiddington 1st XI (4)
257-9 (40 Overs)
W.Goodman 53
vs Farnham Royal 1st XI (0)
105 all out (22.3 Overs)
 
29-Jun
Windsor 1st XI vs Marlow 1st XI  

22-Jun
Amersham 1st XI (0)
304-8 (40 Overs
E.Ketteringham 120,
L.Jackson 102
vs Aston Rowant 1st XI (4)
329-6 (40 Overs)
P.Plumridge 100*, M.Walker 82
 
22-Jun
Beaconsfield 1st XI (4)
211-6 (37.3 Overs)
B.Coleman 78
vs Kidmore End 1st XI (0
207-9 (40 Overs)
B.Clark 124*
 
22-Jun
Chipperfield 1st XI (4)
221-4 (40 Overs)
A.Monicol 88
vs Windsor 1st XI (0)
166 all out (36 Overs)
M.Chana 71
 
22-Jun
Farnham Royal 1st XI (2)
215 all out (39.2 Overs)
vs Chalfont St Peter 1st XI (2)
215-6 (40 Overs)
 
22-Jun
Marlow 1st XI vs Burnham 1st XI  
22-Jun
North Maidenhead 1st XI (4)
172-2 (34.2 Overs)
M.Saleem 56*
vs Boyne Hill 1st XI (0)
169-9 (40 Overs)
 
22-Jun
Thame 1st XI (0)
102 all out (25.2 Overs)
vs Tiddington 1st XI (4)
184-9 (40 Overs)
 

15-Jun
Aston Rowant 1st XI (4) vs Beaconsfield 1st XI (0) Match Conceded as Beaconsfield Unable to Raise a Side
15-Jun
Burnham 1st XI (4)
263-9 (40 Overs)
K.Saba 79, M.Asif 56
vs Chipperfield 1st XI (0)
152-8 (40 Overs)
 
15-Jun
Chalfont St Peter 1st XI (4)
101-1 (35 Overs)
vs Boyne Hill 1st XI (0)
98 all out (23 Overs)
R.Kumar 5-23
 
15-Jun

Farnham Royal 1st XI (4)
209-2 (21.3 Overs)
K.Santokie 140

vs Kidmore End 1st XI (0)
208-6 (40 Overs)
 
15-Jun
North Maidenhead 1st XI (4)
68-2 (12 Overs)
vs Thame 1st XI (0)
67 all out (19 Overs)
 
15-Jun
Tiddington 1st XI vs Marlow 1st XI  
15-Jun
Windsor 1st XI (4)
vs Amersham 1st XI (0) Match Conceded as Amersham Unable to Raise a Side

08-Jun
Amersham 1st XI (0)
147 all out (40 Overs) E.Ketteringham 51
vs Burnham 1st XI (4)
186-7 (40 Overs)
 
08-Jun
Chipperfield 1st XI (0)
192-4 (40 Overs) 
J.McNichol 87
vs Tiddington 1st XI (4)
202-7 (40 Overs)
K.Sims 65, W.Goodman 52
 
08-Jun
Kidmore End 1st XI (0)
177-9 (40 Overs)
vs Chalfont St Peter 1st XI (4)
178-5 (37.2 Overs)
 
08-Jun
Marlow 1st XI (0) vs North Maidenhead 1st XI (4) Match Conceded as Marlow Unable to Raise A Side
08-Jun
Thame 1st XI (0)
243-5 (40 Overs)
M.Higgs 106
vs Farnham Royal 1st XI (4)
244-6 (37 Overs)
K.Santokie 161
 
08-Jun
Windsor 1st XI (0)
193 all out (38.2 Overs) M.Chana 53
vs Aston Rowant 1st XI (4)
209-8 (40 Overs)
T.Morgan 55
 

01-Jun
Boyne Hill 1st XI (0)
64 all out
M.Higgs 5-10
vs Thame 1st XI (4)
107 all out 
 
01-Jun
Burnham 1st XI (4)
191 all out (40 Overs)
M.Asif 58
vs Windsor 1st XI (0)
155-7 (40 Overs)
 
01-Jun
Chalfont St Peter 1st XI (4)
236-5 (40 Overs)
A.Parsons 109
vs Beaconsfield 1st XI (0)
115 all out (34 Overs)
 
01-Jun
Farnham Royal 1st XI (4)
225-8 (40 Overs)
D.Simpson 114
vs Marlow 1st XI (0)
113 all out (22.4 Overs)
G.Singh 5-3
 
01-Jun
North Maidenhead 1st XI (4)
143-3 (27 Overs)
C.Pietersen 85*
vs Chipperfield 1st XI (0)
139 all out (38.1 Overs)
 
01-Jun
Tiddington 1st XI (4)
244-10 (40 Overs)
vs Amersham 1st XI (0)
221-9 (40 Overs)
A.Viney 62*
 

25-May
Amersham 1st XI (2) vs North Maidenhead 1st XI (2) match cancelled due to weather
25-May
Burnham 1st XI (4)
204-8 (39.3 Overs)
A.Malik 103*
vs Aston Rowant 1st XI (0)
200-7 (40 Overs)
T.Morgan 58
Awaiting Result
25-May
Chipperfield 1st XI (2) vs Farnham Royal 1st XI (2) match cancelled due to weather
25-May
Marlow 1st XI vs Boyne Hill 1st XI Awaiting Result
25-May
Thame 1st XI (2) vs Kidmore End 1st XI (2) match cancelled due to weather
25-May
Windsor 1st XI (2) vs Tiddington 1st XI (2) match cancelled due to weather

18-May
Aston Rowant 1st XI (0) vs Chalfont St Peter 1st XI (4) Match Conceded as Aston Rowant in Village Cup
18-May
Beaconsfield 1st XI (0) vs Thame 1st XI (4) Beaconsfield unable to raise a side
18-May
Boyne Hill 1st XI (4)
168-4 (25.5 overs)
M.Fernando 88, D.Pike 53*
vs Chipperfield 1st XI (0)
167 all out (39.5 overs)
 
18-May
Farnham Royal 1st XI (4)
190-4 (33.2 Overs)
K.Santokie 92
vs Amersham 1st XI (0)
186 - 5 (40 Overs)
A.Viney 99
 
18-May
Kidmore End 1st XI (0) vs Marlow 1st XI (4) Match Conceded as Kidmore End in Village Cup
18-May
North Maidenhead 1st XI (0)
158 all out (36.1 Overs)
vs Windsor 1st XI (4)
160-2 (36 Overs)
R.Noble 65*
 
18-May
Tiddington 1st XI (4)
223-8 (40 Overs) 
M.Maule 70*
vs Burnham 1st XI
205 all out (39.4)
N.Baig 63 K.Ali 51